Imagery of church-related people and places.

Proclaim Members-Alphabetical Listing


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
Chelsea (Marsh) Achterberg, South Carolina – Clinical Pastoral Education
Mandy Achterberg, Rocky Mountain – Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary
Claire Ackley, Greater Milwaukee – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Alex Aivars, North/West Lower Michigan – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Evan Albright, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Luther Seminary
Rev. Mark Allred, Las Vegas, NV – Other Settings
Rev. Rachel Anderson, Southeast Pennsylvania – St. John’s Lutheran Church – Ambler, PA
Rev. Richard Andersen, Grand Canyon – Executive Director, Spirit in the Desert Retreat Center – Carefree, AZ
B
Ryan Bailey, Indiana-Kentucky – Wartburg Seminary
Leo Bancroft, Oregon – TEEM Mission Development
Rev. Douglas Barclay, New England – Concordia Lutheran Church – Manchester, CT.
Gus Barnes, Jr., Greater Milwaukee – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Rev. William Barter, New England – Brunswick, ME
Rev. Cary Bass-Deschenes, Sierra Pacific – Lutheran Church of the Cross – Berkeley, CA
Rev. Peter Beeson, New Jersey – St Matthew Trinity – Hoboken, NJ
Allison Bengfort, First Call Candidate – Metro Chicago
Dawn Bennett, Southeastern – Vanderbilt Divnity School
Rev. Jason Bense, Sierra Pacific – Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer – Sacramento, CA
Rev. Joel Bergeland, Minneapolis Area – Mt. Olivet Lutheran Church – Plymouth, MN
Rev. Jay Berry, New Jersey – St. Mark’s Lutheran Church – Oaklyn, NJ
Rev. Bill Beyer, Greater Milwaukee – Grace Lutheran Church – Thiensville, WI
Rev. Rachel Young Binter, Greater Milwaukee – Lutheran Campus Ministry – University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee, WI
Ryan Birkman, Evangelical Lutheran Church – Württemberg, Germany
Rev. James Bischoff, Indiana-Kentucky – Lutheran Church of the Cross – Muncie, IN
Lauren Blatt, First Call Candidate
Athena Bless, North Carolina – PLTS
Rev. Matthew Bode, Southeast Michigan – Spirit of Hope – Detroit, MI
Rev. Julie Boleyn, Metro Chicago – Unity Lutheran – Berwyn, IL
Rev. James Boline, Southwest California – St Paul Lutheran – Santa Monica, CA
Kristin Boris, Southeast Michigan – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
Rev. Rob Bork, Southern Ohio – Gloria Dei Lutheran Church – Cincinnati, Ohio
Rev. Brenda Bos, Pacifica – Christ Lutheran Church – San Clemente, CA
Stephen Boyhont, Lower Susquehanna – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia and Gettysburg, PA
Rev. Shawn Brandon, Delaware-Maryland, Gloria Dei! Lutheran Church – Arnold, MD
John Brett, Eastern Washington-Idaho – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Alec Brock, Indiana-Kentucky – Louisville Presbyterian Theological Seminary
Kelsey Brown, Metro New York – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia, PA
Rev. Daphne Burt, New England – Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd – Hamden, CT
Thomas Busteed, NE Pennsylvania – United Lutheran Seminary
Rev. Josh Buzbee, Indiana-Kentucky – Our Redeemer Lutheran Church – Indianapolis, IN
C
Joseph Castañeda Carrera, Southwest California – TEEM Candidate serving ADORE LA (Mission Start) and Hollywood Lutheran Church
Rev. Erik Christensen, Metro Chicago – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Carla Christopher-Waid, Lower Susquehanna – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg, PA
Rev. Beate Chun, Sierra Pacific – St Francis Lutheran – San Francisco, CA
Rev. Jason Churchill, Delaware/Maryland – St. Stephen’s Lutheran – Wilmington, DE
Rev. Catrina Ciccone, Upper Susquehanna – On leave from call/pursuing doctoral work at Luther Seminary
Rev. Paul Clark, Sierra Pacific – Lutheran Campus Ministry – Fresno State University
Rev. Jason Clifton, Northwest Synod of Wisconsin – Our Savior’s Lutheran Church – Solon Springs WI
Rev. David Coffman, South Carolina – Agape Senior/Agape Hospice Lead Bereavement Coordinator and Lead Volunteer Manager
Rev. Sara Cogsil, Northeastern Ohio – Trinity Lutheran Church
Sister Liz Colver, Northwest Washington – Deaconess, Community Organizer NW Washington Synod
Rev. Caleb Crainer, Southwest California – St Andrew’s Lutheran – Los Angeles, CA
Rev. Cindy Crane, South-Central Synod of Wisconsin – Director of Lutheran Office for Public Policy in Wisconsin
D
David DeBlock, Northwest Washington – Coordinator of Intergenerational Ministries – Central Lutheran – Seattle, WA
Matthew DeLoera, Indiana-Kentucky – Luther Seminary
Rev. Aaron Decker, New England – PhD studies at Princeton University – Other Settings
Rev. Beth Ann Doerring, Professional Photography – Spokane, WA – Other Settings
Danielle “Elle” Dowd, Pacifica – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
E Return to Top
Rev. Darin Easler, Saint Paul – Chaplain at Fairview Ridges Hospital
Rev. David Eck, North Carolina – Abiding Savior Lutheran – Fairview, NC
Rev. Tim Edmondson, Pacifica
Lewis Eggleston, Sierra Pacific
Paul Eldred, Northwest Washington – First Call Candidate
Rev. Megan Elliott, Southwestern Texas – Spirit of Joy – Seguin, TX
Rev. Joanne Engquist, Northwest Washington – Gethsemane Lutheran – Seattle, WA
Rev. Mark Erson, Metro New York – St John’s Lutheran – Manhattan, NY
Bishop Guy Erwin, Southwest California – Southwest California Bishop
Josh Evans, Metro Chicago – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Rev. Emily Ewing, SE Minnesota – On leave from call
F
Cherise Farmer-Miles, Southwest Texas – Luther Seminary
Rev. Stefanie Fauth, St Paul – Associate Pastor of Faith Formation – Redeemer Lutheran Church -White Bear Lake, MN
Rev. Tim Feiertag, Northwest Washington – Trinity Lutheran Church – Everett, WA
Abby Ferjak, Minister of Word and Service, New Jersey – Staff chaplain at The Valley Hospital – Ridgewood, NJ
Rev. Robin Fero, Lower Susquehanna – St. Matthew Evangelical Lutheran Church – Lancaster, PA
Laura Ferree, Southern Ohio – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
Rev. Michael Fick, Metro Chicago – Ebenezer Lutheran Church – Chicago, IL
Rev. Stephen Fiechter, Manager of Veteran’s Program, PATH, Hollywood, CA – Other Settings
Preston Fields, Southeastern – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Andrew Flatt-Kuntze, East-Central Wisconsin – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Tara Fleck, North Carolina – Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary
Rev. Thad Fisher, Metro Chicago – Faith Lutheran – Brookfield, IL
Rev. Fritz Fowler, Southeastern Pennsylvania – University Lutheran Church of the Incarnation – Philadelphia, PA
Reed Fowler, Metro Chicago – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Rev. Brad Froslee, Minneapolis Area – Calvary Lutheran – Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Keith Fry, Metro Chicago – Immanuel Lutheran Church – Evanston, IL
G
Nicole Garcia, Rocky Mountain  – Luther Seminary
Morgan Gates, Texas Louisiana Gulf Coast  – Lutheran School of theology – Chicago, IL
Bridget Gautieri, New Jersey- United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia, PA
Rev. Amanda Gerken-Nelson, New England – Executive Director – Extraordinary Lutheran Ministries – Portland, ME
Matta Ghaly, Sierra Pacific – Luther Seminary
Rev. Paul Gibson, Florida-Bahamas – Trinity Lutheran – St Petersburg, FL
Christephor Gilbert, Indiana-Kentucky  – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Gregory Gillum, internship with Evangelical Lutheran Church of Germany
Rev. Carolina Glauster, British Columbia Synod, ELCIC – Mount Olivet Lutheran Church – North Vancouver, BC
Rev. Jason Glombicki, Metro Chicago – Wicker Park Lutheran – Chicago, IL
Rev. Becky Goche, La Crosse Area – English Lutheran Church – La Crosse, WI
Rev. Robert Goldstein, Chicago, IL – Retired
Rev. James Goodyear, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Gloria Dei – Huntingdon Valley, PA
Lori Gordon, Northeastern Minnesota – Luther Seminary
Rev. Joseph Graumann, Jr., New England – St. Stephen Lutheran Church – Marlborough, MA
Emma Grinde, La Crosse Area, Wartburg Theological Seminary
Rev. Lura Groen, Community Projects Specialist at the Montrose Center – Houston, TX – Other Settings
Scott Grossman, Southwest California – First Call Candidate
Rev. Nate Gruel, Florida-Bahamas – Our Savior Lutheran Church – Ocala, FL
Char Guiliani, Greater Milwaukee – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Dan Gutman, Southern Ohio – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
H
Rev. Erik Haaland, Minneapolis Area – Christ Church Lutheran – Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Susan Halvor, Alaska – Manager, Spiritual Care, Providence Medical Center – Anchorage, AK
Rev. Dr. Shauna Hannan, Sierra Pacific – Associate Professor of Preaching at PLTS – Berkeley, CA
Kyle Hanson, Minneapolis – Luther Seminary
Lynn Harmening-Marlowe, Florida-Bahamas – Luther Seminary
Rev. Jessica Harren, Metro Chicago
Rev. Robyn Hartwig, Oregon – St Andrew Lutheran Church and EcoFaith Recovery – Portland, OR
Rev. Nancy Haupert, Clearwater, FL – Other Settings
Rev. Marvin Havard, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana – interim pastor at Grace Lutheran Church – Carrollton, TX
Rev. Jean Hay, Montana – Bethlehem Lutheran Church – Billings, MO
Rev. Peter Hebert, New England – First Lutheran Church – Cape Cod, MD
Rev. Kelly Heide, Western Iowa – Chaplain, St Croix Hospice – Spence, IA – Other Settings
Rev. Janice Heidlberger, Northern Texas/Northern Louisiana – Interim Pastor – Denton, TX
Brian Henning, Arkansas-Oklahoma – Luther Seminary
Rev. Noah Hepler, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Atonement Lutheran – Philadelphia, PA
Noah Herren, Southeastern – Chaplain Resident at Emory University Hospital
Rev. Anita Hill, Realtor, Pulpit Supply, St Paul, MN – Other Settings
Rev. Steve Hoffard, Eastern Synod, ELCIC – St. Marks Evangelical Lutheran Church – Kingston, ON
Ben Hogue, Rocky Mountain – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Rev. Daniel Hooper, Nipomo, California – Retired
Brian Hornbecker, Greater Milwaukee – First Call Candidate
A.J. Houseman, Southeastern Iowa Synod – United Lutheran Seminary
Rev. Libby Howe, La Cross Area – Assistant to the Bishop and Director for Evangelical Mission
Anna Hurley, Southeastern – United Lutheran Seminary
I
Rev. Allyn Itterly, Southwestern Pennsylvania – Prince of Peace Lutheran – Pleasant Hills, PA
J Return to Top
Rev. Matthew James, Metro Chicago – Director of Admissions, LSTC
Dr. Melissa James, Minister of Word and Service, Pacifica – Agape House San Diego State University – San Diego, CA
Rev. Sharon Janot, Southeast Michigan – Abiding Presence Lutheran Church – Rochester Hills, MI
Rev. Beth Jarrett, Spokane, WA – Other Settings
Rev. Christian Jennert, Sierra Pacific, flight attendant – Other Settings
Miranda Joebgen, Eastern Washington-Idaho – Luther Seminary
Rev. Jeffrey C. Johnson, New England – First Evangelical Lutheran Church – Brockton, MA
Rev. Jeff R. Johnson, Sierra Pacific – University Lutheran Chapel – Berkeley, CA
Rev. Paul Andrew Johnson, East-Central Wisconsin – Lutheran Church of the Wilderness – Bowler, WI
Kyle Johnson, Southwest California – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Rachel Johnson, Minneapolis Area – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadephia, PA
K
Rev. Kevin Kanouse, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana – Retired
Janet Katari, Sierra Pacific – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Rev. Emmy Kegler, Minneapolis – Grace Lutheran Church – Northeast Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Steve Keiser, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Christ Lutheran Church – Upper Darby, PA
John Keogh, Metro New York – General Theological Seminary
Kathleen Kerin, New Jersey – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia, PA
Joseph Klinger, Southeastern Pennsylvania – First Call Candidate
Rev. Bill Knezovich, Sierra Pacific – Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church – Fresno, CA
Rev. Rachel Knoke, East-Central Wisconsin – Trinity Lutheran – Green Bay, WI
Rev. William Knott, Florida-Bahamas – Abiding Savior Lutheran Church – Ft Lauderdale, FL
Rev. Cara Knutson, Western Iowa, Chaplain – Methodist Manor Retirement Community
Rev. Kristian Kohler, New England
Rev. Darryl Kozak, Pacifica – Interim Ministry
Terris Krueger, Metro New York Synod – Lutheran Year, United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Rev. Richard Krug, Southwestern Pennsylvania – St John’s Lutheran – North Versailles, PA
Rev. Laura Kuntz, Northeastern Ohio – Interim Pastor, Redeemer Lutheran Church – Brook Park, OH
L
Leon LaCross, Metro D.C. – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Rev. Joe Larson, Eastern North Dakota – St Mark’s Lutheran Church – Fargo, ND
Paul M. Larson, Sierra Pacific – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia, PA
Rev. Vince Lavieri St Marys, OH – Other Settings
Carolyn Lawrence, Northern Great Lakes, Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Rev. Gary Cuellar LeCroy, New Jersey – Teaneck, NJ
Rev. Jared Lee, Indiana-Kentucky – Word of Hope – Lexington, KY
Rev. Al Lewis, Stillwater, MN – Retired
Rev. Diana Linden-Johnson, Rocky Mountain – Peace Lutheran Church – El Paso, TX
Rev. Kari Lipke, Northwest Washington – The Garden – Seattle, WA
Elizabeth Lippke, Western Iowa – Wartburg Seminary
Rev. Michael Lohmann, Metro D.C. – Interim Ministry
Kari Louwagie, Southwest Minnesota – Luther Seminary
Rev. Barbara Lundblad, Minneapolis, MN – Retired
M
Rev. Jennifer Marlor, British Columbia Synod, ELCIC – Gloria Dei Lutheran Church – North Vancouver, BC
Rev. Jenny Mason, St. Paul Area – Saint Andrew’s Community Resource Center – Other Settings
Korla Masters, Minneapolis Area – Eden Theological Seminary
Jeff McGuire, Metro D.C. – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Rev. Alyssa Mazzei, Southern Ohio – First Lutheran Church – Springfield, OH
Meagan McLaughlin, Southeastern Minnesota Synod – First Call Candidate
Rev. John Medwid, Upstate New York Synod – Other Settings
Samantha Melton, Central States – Harvard Divinity School
Rev. Ross Merkel, Sierra-Pacific – Retired
Rev. Michael Meyer, Trenton, MI – Other Settings
Katy Miles-Wallace, Southwestern Texas – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Aaron Miner, Metro New York – United Lutheran Seminary
Rev. Craig Minich, Sierra Pacific – East Bay Lutheran Youth Program
Rev. Anna Gordy Montgomery, Southwestern Texas – Abiding Savior Lutheran Church – San Antonio, TX
Lauren Morse-Wendt, Minister of Word and Service, Minneapolis Area – Edina Community Lutheran Church
Joshua Moss, Southeastern – Luther Seminary
Deacon Ross Murray, Metro NY – GLAAD Director of Programs, Global and U.S. South
N
Rev. Jen Nagel, Minneapolis Area – University Lutheran Church of Hope – Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Andrew Tobias Nelson, Upstate New York – Christ Our Emmanuel – Chatham, NY
Rev. Amanda Nesvold, Redevelopment pastor – Christ Commnity Lutheran – Green Bay, WI
Rev. Austin Newberry, Indiana-Kentucky – First Lutheran Church – Louisville, KY
O Return to Top
Rev. Asher O’Callaghan, Program Director – Extraordinary Lutheran Ministries – Denver, CO
Rev. Kevin O’Hara, Metro New York – Lutheran Church of Our Savior – Patchogue, NY
Rev. Michael Oakley, Northeast Ohio – Retired
Rev. Pieter Oberholzer, Simonstad – Western Cape, South Africa – Retired
Jeffery Ogonowski, North Carolina – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
Jess Olson, Minneapolis Area – Luther Seminary
Kari Olson, Northeastern Minnesota – First Call Candidate, Deacon
Hierald Osorto, Metro D.C. – Austin Presbyterian Seminary
Margarette Ouji, Metro New York – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Robin Lovett Owen, Southeastern – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
P
Emily Papke-Larson, Northwest Minnesota – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia, PA
Mack Patrick, Nebraska – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Juli Patten, Pacifica – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Brandon Peck, St Paul – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Rev. Brenda Peconage, Northwest Ohio – Lutheran Church of Our Savior – Toledo, OH
Rev. Vicki Pederson, Southeastern Iowa – PhD student at Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL – Other Settings
Rev. Bryan Penman, Southeastern Pennsylvania – St Mark’s Lutheran – Conshohocken, PA
Danny Phelps, SE Pennsylvania – Bethany Lutheran Church – Philadelphia, PA
Rev. Lori Pilatzke, Eastern Synod, ELCIC – St David’s Anglican Lutheran Church – Orilla, Ontario
Jason Poole-Xiong, South-Central Wisconsin – Diaconal Ministry candidate – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Levi Powers, La Crosse Area – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Rev. Robyn Provis, Minneapolis – Salem Evangelical Lutheran – Minneapolis, MN
R
Rev. Alex Raabe, Southwestern Texas – Table of Mercy – Austin, TX
Eric Thomas M. Randolph, Metro D.C. – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg, PA
Rev. Tyler Rasmussen, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Trinity Lutheran Church – Coopersburg, PA
Rev. Jeanine Reardon, Metro Chicago – Chaplain, Alexian Brothers Hospital
Rev. Julie Recher, Northeastern Pennsylvania – Atonement Lutheran – Wyomissing, PA
Rev. Michael L. Reed, Southwest Pennsylvania – Holy Angels Evangelical Lutheran – Wilmerding, PA
Angela Remmers, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Rev. Steven Renner, Indiana-Kentucky – Third Lutheran Church – Louisville, KY
Rev. Scott Douglas Richards, Southwestern Minnesota – St Paul’s and Trinity – Gaylord, MN
Steven Rizzo, Florida-Bahamas – Harvard Divinity School
Rev. John Roberts, Indiana-Kentucky – Retired
Rev. Steve Robertson, St Paul Area – Supervisor of Spiritual Care and Bereavement – Allina Health Hospice
Rev. Gretchen Colby Rode, Minneapolis – House of Hope in New Hope
Rev. Jill Rode, St. Paul Area – St Anthony Park Lutheran – St. Paul, MN
Rev. Dr. Dawn Roginski, Sierra Pacific – Lutheran Church of the Holy Trinity and St Paul’s Lutheran – Vallejo, CA
Leslie Rohde, Northern Illinois – First Call Candidate
Rev. Megan Rohrer, Sierra Pacific – Grace Lutheran Church – San Francisco, CA
Rev. Donn Rosenauer, Retired – Dallas, TX
Tim Rosenberger, Southeastern Ohio – United Lutheran Seminary – Columbus, OH
Rev. Jen Rude, Southwestern Washingon – University Pastor at Pacific Lutheran University – Tacoma, WA
Jonathan Rundquist, Southwest Minnesota – Luther Seminary
S
Susan Salomone, Upstate New York – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg, PA
Rev. Miriam Samuelson-Roberts, Minneapolis Area – Westwood Lutheran Church – St. Louis, MN
Rev. Jeffrey Sartain, Minneapolis Area – Edina Community Lutheran Church
Chris Schaefer, Metro D.C. – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg, PA
Rev. Peter Carlson Schattauer, Minneapolis Area – Advent Lutheran Church – Maple Grove, MN
Rev. Bradley Schmeling, St Paul Area – Gloria Dei – St Paul, MN
Rev. Zsófi Schmiedge, Saskatchewan, ELCIC – St John-Norrona Lutheran Parish in Strasbourg and Bulyea in Saskatchewan
Timothy Schroeder, East-Central Wisconsin – Luther Seminary
Adam Schultz, Southeastern – Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary
Jeffrey Schultz, Minneapolis – First Call Candidate
Rev. Rebecca Seely, Metro New York- Executive Director of Lutheran Ministries in Higher Education and pastor of The Vine NYC
Rev. Kyle Severson, Metro Chicago – St Philip Lutheran – Glenview, IL
Rev. Dr. Donna Simon, Central States – St Mark Hope & Peace Lutheran – Kansas City, MO
Rev. Lindsey Skakum, Alberta and the Territories, ELCIC – Holy Spirit Lutheran Church – Alberta
Alexandra Smith, Northeastern Iowa – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Rev. Marissa Sotos, Minneapolis – Mission Developer – North Loop Minneapolis, MN
Liesl Spitz, Metro New York – Yale Divinity School
Rev. Sharon Stalkfleet, Sierra Pacific – Interim Ministry
Drew Stever, St Paul Area – Chicago Theological Seminary
Rev. Kevin Strickland, Southeastern/Metro Chicago – Assistant to the Presiding Bishop/Executive for Worship of the ELCA
Rev. AJ Strifler, Upstate New York – First English Lutheran – Syracuse, NY
Douglas Swank, Allegheny Synod – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia, PA
Catherine Swanson, Metro Chicago – Lutheran School of Theology – Chicago, IL
Rev. Javen Swanson, St Paul Area – Gloria Dei – St Paul, MN
Rev. John Syvertson, Western Iowa – Chaplain, Lutheran Homes and Services – Spencer, IA
T Return to Top
Rev. Anna Tew, New England Synod – Our Savior’s Lutheran – South Hadley, MA
Rev. Kelsie Theiss, Southwestern Texas – Forming Cooperative:  Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Bastrop;  Faith Lutheran Church, McDade; Grace Lutheran Church, Giddings
Rev. Christine Therriault-Merkel, New England – On Leave
Rev. Bruce Thorsen, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran Church
Kevin Tracey, Southeastern Pennsylvania – United Lutheran Seminary – Pennsylvania
Analyse Triolo, Lower Susquehanna – First Call Candidate
Rev. Manda Truchinski, Sierra Pacific – Christ the Good Shepherd – San Jose, CA
V
Amalia Vagts, Northeast Iowa – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Rev. Teresita Valeriano, St. Marks Lutheran Church – San Francisco, CA
Rev. Ernie Varga, Upstate New York – St Luke’s Lutheran – Sidney, NY
Thomas Voelp, Pacifica – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
W
Sharon Ward, New England, United Lutheran Seminary
Rev. C. Edwin Weber, Alaska – Amazing Grace Lutheran – Anchorage, AK
Rev. Timothy Weisman, New England – Zion Lutheran Church – Pittsfield, MA
Deacon John Weit, New England – Program Director for Music of the ELCA – Chicago, IL
Rev. Leslie Welton, Rocky Mountain – Assistant to the Bishop for Candidacy and Faith Formation
Rev. Brian Whitton, Southern Ohio – Trinity Lutheran Church – Englewood, OH
Anne Wickland, South Central Wisconsin – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Rev. Steven Wilco, New England – Immanuel Lutheran – Amherst, MA
Rev. Dawn Wilder, Southwest California – Emmanuel Lutheran Church – Bakersfield, CA
Ted Williams, Allegheny – Luther Seminary
Rev. Jay Wilson, Disability Resource Center at the U of MN – Minneapolis, MN – Other Settings
Sara Wilson, Associate Director of Seminary Relations, Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Rev. Julie Winklepleck, North/West Lower Michigan – Immanuel Lutheran – Muskegon, MI
Ben Winkler, Saint Paul Area – Luther Seminary
Rev. Chris Wogaman, Metro Chicago, Trinity Lutheran – Park Forest, IL
Rev. Keith R. Wolter, Pacifica, Christ Lutheran and Joy of Christ churches – Oahu, HI
Rev. Julie Wright, St Paul Area – Lead Pastor, Amazing Grace Lutheran – Inver Grove Heights, MN
Y
Rev. Peggy Yingst, New England – On Leave from Call
David Young, Florida-Bahamas – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
Z
Matthew Zemanick, Metro Chicago – First Call Candidate
Rev. Jeff Ziegler, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Interim Ministry
Rev. Phyllis Zillhart, Minneapolis Area – Fairview Hospice, Chaplain
Return to Top