Imagery of church-related people and places.

Current Proclaim Members

Proclaim LogoOne of ELM’s main programs is Proclaim, the professional community for Lutheran rostered leaders (Word and Sacrament and Word and Service) and seminarians who publicly identify as LGBTQ+.  

We currently have 274 members in the Proclaim community.

For information about how to sign up, please visit www.elm.org/proclaim-sign-up

To get to know more about some of our members, check our Proclaim Profiles.

Proclaim Members by Ministry Setting (Click here for an Alphabetical Listing)

 

In a Called Ministry

Rev. Rachel AndersonSoutheast Pennsylvania – St. John’s Lutheran Church in Ambler, PA
Rev. Richard Andersen, Grand Canyon – Executive Director, Spirit in the Desert Retreat Center, Carefree, AZ
Rev. Douglas Barclay, New England – Concordia Lutheran Church in Manchester, CT.
Rev. Cary Bass-Deschenes, Sierra Pacific – Lutheran Church of the Cross, Berkeley, CA
Rev. Peter Beeson, New Jersey – St Matthew Trinity, Hoboken, NJ
Rev. Jason Bense, Sierra Pacific –  Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Sacramento, CA
Rev. Joel Bergeland, – Minneapolis Area – Mt. Olivet Lutheran Church, Plymouth, MN
Rev. Jay BerryNew Jersey – St. Mark’s Lutheran Church, Oaklyn, NJ
Rev. Bill Beyer, Greater Milwaukee – Grace Lutheran Church, Thiensville, WI
Rev. Rachel Young Binter, Greater Milwaukee – Lutheran Campus Ministry, UW-Milwaukee
Rev. James Bischoff, Indiana-Kentucky – Lutheran Church of the Cross, Muncie, IN
Rev. Matthew Bode, Southeast Michigan – Spirit of Hope, Detroit, MI
Rev. Julie Boleyn, Metro Chicago – Unity Lutheran, Berwyn, IL
Rev. James Boline, Southwest California – St Paul Lutheran, Santa Monica, CA
Rev. Rob Bork, Southern Ohio – Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, Cincinnati, Ohio
Rev. Brenda Bos, Pacifica –  Christ Lutheran Church, San Clemente, CA
Rev. Shawn Brandon, Delaware-Maryland, Gloria Dei! Lutheran Church, Arnold, MD
Rev. Daphne Burt, New England – Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd; Hamden, CT
Rev. Josh Buzbee, Indiana-Kentucky – Our Redeemer Lutheran Church, Indianapolis, IN
Rev. Erik Christensen, Metro Chicago – St Luke’s Lutheran Church of Logan Square, Chicago, IL
Rev. Beate Chun, Sierra Pacific – St Francis Lutheran, San Francisco, CA
Rev. Jason Churchill, Deleware/Maryland – St. Stephen’s Lutheran, Wilmington, DE
Rev. Paul Clark, Sierra Pacific – Lutheran Campus Ministry, Fresno State University
Rev. Jason Clifton, Northwest Synod of Wisconsin – Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Solon Springs WI
Rev. David Coffman, South Carolina – Agape Senior/Agape Hospice Lead Bereavement Coordinator and Lead Volunteer Manager
Rev. Sara Cogsil, North/West Lower Michigan – University Church, E Lansing, MI
Sister Liz Colver, Northwest Washington – Deaconess, Community Organizer NW Washington Synod
Rev. Caleb Crainer, Southwest California – St Andrew’s Lutheran, Los Angeles, CA
Rev. Cindy Crane, South-Central Synod of Wisconsin – Director of Lutheran Office for Public Policy in Wisconsin
David DeBlock, Northwest Washington – Coordinator of Intergenerational Ministries, Central Lutheran, Seattle, WA
Rev. Aaron Decker, New England – Immanuel Lutheran Church, Holden, MA and Christ Lutheran, West Boylston, MA
Rev. Darin Easler, Saint Paul – Chaplain at Fairview Ridges Hospital
Rev. David Eck, North Carolina – Abiding Savior Lutheran, Fairview, NC
Rev. Tim Edmondson, Pacifica – Interim Pastor, Hope Lutheran, Riverside
Rev. Megan Elliott, Southwestern Texas – Spirit of Joy, Seguin, TX
Rev. Joanne Engquist, Northwest Washington – Gethsemane Lutheran, Seattle, WA
Rev. Mark Erson, Metro New York – St John’s Lutheran, Manhattan
Bishop Guy Erwin, Southwest California – Southwest California Bishop
Rev. Emily Ewing, SE Minnesota – Interim, Trinity Fellowship (ELCA) and First Presbyterian Church in Rushford, Minnesota
Rev. Stefanie Fauth, St. Paul Area – Associate Pastor for Faith Formation, Redeemer Lutheran Church, White Bear Lake, MN
Rev. Tim Feiertag – Northwest Washington, Trinity Lutheran Church, Everett, WA
Abby Ferjak, Minister of Word and Service, New Jersey- Staff chaplain at The Valley Hospital in Ridgewood, NJ
Rev. Robin Fero, Lower Susquehanna – St. Matthew Lutheran, Lancaster, PA
Rev. Michael Fick, Metro Chicago – Ebenezer Lutheran Church, Chicago, IL
Rev. Thad Fisher, Metro Chicago – Faith Lutheran, Brookfield, IL
Rev. Fritz Fowler, Southeastern Pennsylvania – University Lutheran Church of the Incarnation, Philadelphia, PA
Rev. Brad Froslee, Minneapolis Area – Calvary Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Keith Fry, Metro Chicago – Immanuel Lutheran Church, Evanston, IL
Rev. Paul Gibson, Florida-Bahamas – Trinity Lutheran, St Petersburg, FL
Rev. Carolina Glauster, British Columbia Synod, ELCIC – Mount Olivet Lutheran Church in North Vancouver, BC
Rev. Jason Glombicki, Metro Chicago – Wicker Park Lutheran, Chicago, IL
Rev. Becky Goche, LaCrosse Area – English Lutheran, LaCross, WI
Rev. James Goodyear, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Gloria Dei in Huntingdon Valley, PA
Rev. Joseph Graumann, Jr., New England – St. Stephen Lutheran Church, Marlborough, MA
Rev. Nate Gruel, Florida-Bahamas – Our Savior Lutheran Church, Ocala, FL
Rev. Erik Haaland, Minneapolis Area – Christ Church Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Susan Halvor, Alaska – Manager, Spiritual Care, Providence Medical Center, Anchorage, AK
Rev. Dr. Shauna Hannan, Sierra Pacific – Associate Professor of Preaching at PLTS, Berkeley, CA
Rev. Robyn Hartwig, Oregon – St Andrew Lutheran Church and EcoFaith Recovery, Portland, OR
Rev. Marvin Havard, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana – interim pastor at Grace Lutheran Church in Carrollton, TX
Rev. Jean Hay, Montana – Bethlehem Lutheran, Billings, MO
Rev. Peter Hebert, New England – First Lutheran Church, Cape Cod, MD
Rev. Janice Heidlberger, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana – interim pastor, Denton, TX
Rev. Noah Hepler, Southeastern Pennsylvania –  Atonement Lutheran, Philadelphia, PA
Rev. Steve Hoffard, Eastern Synod, ELCIC – St. Marks Evangelical Lutheran Church, Kingston, ON
Rev. Libby Howe, La Cross Area – Assistant to the Bishop and Director for Evangelical Mission
Rev. Allyn Itterly, Southwestern Pennsylvania – Prince of Peace Lutheran, Pleasant Hills, PA
Rev. Matthew James, New England – Trinity Lutheran Church, Worcester, MA
Dr. Melissa James, Minister of Word and Service, Pacifica – Agape House San Diego State University, San Diego, CA
Rev. Sharon Janot, Southeast Michigan – Abiding Presence Lutheran Church, Rochester Hills, MI
Rev. Jeffrey C. Johnson, New England – First Evangelical Lutheran Church in Brockton, MA
Rev. Jeff R. Johnson, Sierra Pacific – University Lutheran Chapel of Berkeley, CA
Rev. Paul Andrew JohnsonEast-Central Wisconsin – Lutheran Church of the Wilderness, Bolwer, WI
Rev. Emmy Kegler, Minneapolis – Grace Lutheran Church, Northeast Minneapolis
Rev. Steven Keiser, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Christ Lutheran Church, Upper Darby, PA
Rev. Bill Knezovich, Sierra Pacific – Our Saviour’s Lutheran Church, Fresno, CA
Rev. Rachel Knoke, East-Central Wisconsin – Trinity Lutheran, Green Bay, WI
Rev. William Knott, Florida-Bahamas – Abiding Savior Lutheran Church, Ft Lauderdale, FL
Rev. Cara KnutsonWestern Iowa, Chaplain – Methodist Manor Retirement Community
Rev. Darryl Kozak, Pacifica – Interim Ministry
Rev. Richard Krug, Southwestern Pennsylvania – St John’s Lutheran, North Versailles, PA
Rev. Laura Kuntz, North/West Lower Michigan – Calvary Lutheran, St Stephen Lutheran, All Saints Episcopal Church, East Lansing, MI
Rev. Joe Larson, Eastern North Dakota – St Mark’s Lutheran Church, Fargo, ND
Rev. Gary Cuellar LeCroy, New Jersey – St. Paul, Teaneck, NJ
Rev. Jared Lee, Indiana-Kentucky – Word of Hope in Lexington, KY
Rev. Diana Linden-Johnson, Rocky Mountain – Peace Lutheran Church, El Paso, TX
Rev. Kari Lipke, Northwest Washington – The Garden, Seattle, WA
Rev. Michael Lohmann, Metro DC – Interim Ministry
Rev. Jennifer Marlor, British Columbia , ELCIC – Gloria Dei Lutheran Church, North Vancouver, BC
Rev. Angel Marrero-Roe, New England – new congregation development, Waltham, MA
Rev. Craig Minich, Sierra Pacific – East Bay Lutheran Youth Program
Rev. Anna Gordy Montgomery, Southwestern Texas – Abiding Peace Lutheran Church, San Antonio, TX
Lauren Morse-Wendt, Minister of Word and Service, Minneapolis Area – Edina Community Lutheran Church
Deacon Ross Murray – Metro NY – GLAAD Director of Programs, Global and U.S. South
Rev. Jen Nagel, Minneapolis Area – University Lutheran Church of Hope, Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Andrew Tobias Nelson, Upstate New York – Christ Our Emmanuel, Chatham, NY
Rev. Amanda Nesvold – East Central Wisconsin – Redevelopment Pastor, Christ Community Lutheran, Green Bay, WI
Rev. Austin Newberry, Indiana-Kentucky – First Lutheran Church, Louisville, KY
Rev. Kevin O’Hara, Metro New York – Lutheran Church of Our Savior, Patchogue, NY
Rev. Michael Oakley, Northeast Ohio – Chaplain residency, Cincinnati Veterans Administration Medical Center
Rev. Brenda Peconage
, Northwest Ohio – Lutheran Church of Our Savior, Toledo, OH
Rev. Bryan Penman
, Southeastern Pennsylvania – St Mark’s Lutheran, Conshohocken, PA
Rev. Lori Pilatzke, Eastern Synod, ELCIC – St David’s Anglican Lutheran Church, Orilla, Ontario
Rev. Robyn Provis, Minneapolis – Salem Evangelical Lutheran, Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Alex Raabe, Southwestern Texas – Table of Mercy, Austin, TX
Rev. Tyler Rasmussen, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Trinity Lutheran Church, Coopersburg, PA
Rev. Jeanine Reardon, Metro Chicago – Chaplain, Alexian Brothers Hospital
Rev. Julie Recher, Northeastern Pennsylvania – Atonement Lutheran, Wyomissing, PA
Rev. Michael L. Reed, Southwest Pennsylvania – Holy Angels Evangelical Lutheran, Wilmerding, PA
Rev. Steven Renner, Indiana-Kentucky – Third Lutheran Church, Louisville, KY
Rev. Scott Douglas Richards, Southwestern Minnesota – St Paul’s and Trinity, Gaylord, MN
Rev. John Roberts, Metro Chicago – Interim Ministry
Rev. Steve Robertson, St Paul Area – Supervisor of Spiritual Care and Bereavement, Allina Health Hospice
Rev. Gretchen Colby Rode, Minneapolis – House of Hope in New Hope, MN and Twin Cities Houses of Hospitality
Rev. Jill Rode, St Paul Area – St Anthony Park Lutheran, St Paul, MN
Rev. Dr. Dawn Roginski, Sierra Pacific – Lutheran Church of the Holy Trinity and St Paul’s Lutheran, Vallejo, CA
Rev. Megan Rohrer, Sierra Pacific – Grace Lutheran Church, San Francisco, CA
Rev. Jen Rude, Southwestern Washingon – University Pastor at Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma, WA
Rev. Miriam Samuelson-Roberts, Minneapolis Area – Westwood Lutheran Church, St. Louis, MN
Rev. Bradley Schmeling, St Paul Area – Gloria Dei, St Paul, MN
Rev. Zsófi Schmiedge, Saskatchewan Synod, ELCIC – St John-Norrona Lutheran Parish in Strasbourg and Bulyea in Saskatchewan
Rev. Becca Seely, Metro New York – Executive Director of Lutheran Ministries in Higher Education and pastor of The Vine NYC
Rev. Kyle Severson, Metro Chicago – St Philip Lutheran, Glenview, IL
Rev. Dr. Donna Simon, Central States – St Mark Hope & Peace Lutheran, Kansas City, MO
Rev. Lindsey Skakum, Alberta and the Territories, ELCIC – Holy Spirit Lutheran Church, Alberta
Rev. Marissa Sotos – Minneapolis – Mission Developer, North Loop Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Sharon Stalkfleet, Sierra Pacific – Interim Ministry
Rev. Kevin Strickland, Southeastern/Metro Chicago – Assistant to the Presiding Bishop/Executive for Worship of the ELCA
Rev. AJ Strifler, Upstate New York – Christ the King Lutheran, Vestal, NY
Rev. Javen Swanson, St Paul Area – Gloria Dei, St Paul, MN
Rev. John Syvertson, Western Iowa – Chaplain, Lutheran Homes and Services, Spencer, IA
Rev. Anna Tew, New England – Our Savior’s Lutheran South Hadley, MA
Rev. Bruce Thornsen, Southeastern Pennsylvania – St Paul’s Lutheran, Landsdowne, PA
Rev. Manda Truchinski, Sierra Pacific – Christ the Good Shepherd, San Jose, CA
Rev. Teresita Valeriano – Sierra Pacific – St. Marks Lutheran Church, San Francisco, CA
Rev. Ernie Varga, Upstate New York – St Luke’s Lutheran, Sidney, NY
Rev. C. Edwin Weber, Alaska – Amazing Grace Lutheran of Anchorage, AK
Rev. Timothy Weisman, New England – Zion Lutheran Church, Pittsfield, MA
Deacon John E. Weit, New England – Program Director for Music of the ELCA, Chicago, IL
Rev. Leslie Welton, Sierra Pacific – St John’s Lutheran, Sacramento, CA
Rev. Steven Wilco, New England – Immanuel Lutheran, Amherst, MA
Rev. Brian Whitton, Southern Ohio – Trinity Lutheran, Englewood, OH
Rev. Julie Winklepleck, North/West Lower Michigan – Immanuel Lutheran, Muskegon, MI
Rev. Chris Wogaman, Metro Chicago – Trinity Lutheran, Park Forest, IL
Rev. Keith R. Wolter, Pacifica – Christ Lutheran and Joy of Christ Lutheran churches, Oahu, HI
Rev. Julie Wright, St Paul Area – Lead Pastor, Amazing Grace Lutheran, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Rev. Peggy Yingst, New England – Trinity Lutheran, Brattleboro, VT
Rev. Jeff Ziegler, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Interim Ministry
Rev. Phyllis Zillhart, Minneapolis Area – Fairview Hospice, Chaplain

Seminarians/In Candidacy

Chelsea (Marsh) Achterberg, South Carolina – Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary
Mandy Achterberg, Rocky Mountain – Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary
Claire Ackley, Greater Milwaukee – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Evan Albright, Southeastern Pennsylvania – Luther Seminary
Alex Aivars, North/West Lower Michigan – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Leo Bancroft, Oregon – TEEM Mission Development
Gus Barnes, Jr., Greater Milwaukee – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Dawn Bennett, Southeastern – Vanderbilt Divinity School
Kelsey Brown – Metro New York – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Ryan Birkman, Evangelical Lutheran Church in Württemberg
Stephne Boyhont, Lower Susquehanna – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg
John Brett, Eastern Washington-Idaho – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Ashlei Buhrow, Northwestern Wisconsin – Luther Seminary/Interim Faith Formation Minister at University Lutheran Church of Hope
Joseph Castañeda Carrera, Southwest California – TEEM candidate serving ADORE LA (Mission Start) and Hollywood Lutheran Church
Matthew DeLoera, Indiana-Kentucky – Luther Seminary
Fred Demien, Sierra Pacific – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Danielle Dowd – Pacifica – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Josh Evans, Metro Chicago – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Cherise Farmer, Southwest Texas – Luther Seminary
Laura Ferree, Southern Ohio – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
Preston Fields, Southeastern –  Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Andrew Flatt, East-Central Wisconsin – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Tara Fleck, North Carolina – Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary
Reed Fowler, Metro Chicago – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Nicole Garcia, Rocky Mountain – Luther Seminary
Morgan Gates, Texas Louisiana Gulf Coast – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Bridget Gautieri, New Jersey – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Phillipos Ghaly, Sierra Pacific – Luther Seminary
Christephor Gilbert, Indiana-Kentucky – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Gregory Gillum – internship with Evangelical Lutheran Church of Germany
Lori Gordon – Northeast Minnesota – Luther Seminary
Char Guiliani, Greater Milwaukee – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Dan Gutman, Southern Ohio – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
Kyle Hanson, Minneapolis Synod – Luther Seminary
Lynn Harmening-Marlowe, Florida-Bahamas – Luther Seminary
Brian Henning, Arkansas-Oklahoma – Luther Seminary
Noah Herren, Southeastern – Chaplain Resident at Emory University Hospital
Ben Hogue, Rocky Mountain – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Anna Hurley, Southeastern – United Lutheran Seminary
Miranda Joebgen, Eastern Washington – Idaho – Luther Seminary
Kyle Johnson, Southwest California – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Janet KatariSierra Pacific – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
John Keogh, Metro New York – General Theological Seminary
Kathleen Kerin, New Jersey – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Joseph Klinger, Southwestern Pennsylvania – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Kristian Kohler, Northeast Pennsylvania – Yale Divinity School
Terris Krueger, Metro New York – Lutheran Year, United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Leon LaCross, Metro D.C. – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Korla Masters, Minneapolis Area – Eden Theological Seminary
Jeff McGuire, Metro D.C. – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Samantha Melton, Central States – Harvard Divinity School
Aaron Miner, Metro New York – United Lutheran Seminary –
Joshua Moss, Southeastern – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Jeffery Ogonowski, North Carolina – Trinity Lutheran Seminary
Jess Olson, Minneapolis Area – Luther Seminary
Kari Olson – Northeast Minnesota – Deacon Candidate
Hierald Osorto, Metro D.C. – Austin Presbyterian Seminary
Robin Lovett Owen, Southeastern – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Emily Papke-Larson, Northwest Minnesota – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Mack Patrick, Nebraska – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Juli Patten, Pacifica – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Brandon Peck, St Paul – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Danny Phelps, Florida Bahamas – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Jason Poole-Xiong, South-Central Wisconsin – Diaconal Ministry candidate, Wartburg Theological Seminary
Levi Powers, La Crosse Area – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Eric Thomas M. Randolph, Metro D.C. – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg
Angela Remmers, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Steven Rizzo, Florida-Bahamas, Harvard Divinity School
Jonathan Rundquist, Southwest Minnesota – Luther Seminar
Susan Salomone, Upstate New York – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg, distance learner
Chris Schaefer, Metro D.C. – United Lutheran Seminary – Gettysburg
Timothy Schroeder, East-Central Wisconsin – Luther Seminary
Adam Schultz, Southeastern – Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary
Margarette Schwanemann, Metro New York – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Alexandra Smith – Northeastern Iowa – Wartburg Theological Seminary
Liesl Spitz, Metro New York – Yale Divinity School
Drew Stever, St Paul Area – Chicago Theological Seminary
Douglas Swank, Allegheny – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Catherine Swanson, Metro Chicago – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Kevin TraceySoutheastern Pennsylvania – United Lutheran Seminary – Philadelphia
Analyse Triolo, North Carolina – Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Thomas Voelp, Pacifica Synod – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Katy Wallace, Southwestern Texas – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Anne Wickland, South Central Wisconsin – Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
Sara Wilson– Sierra Pacific – Associate Director of Seminary Relations, Pacific Lutheran Theological Seminary
David Young, Florida-Bahamas – Trinity Lutheran Seminary

First Call Candidates

Lauren Blatt
Lewis Eggleston, Sierra Pacific
Paul Eldred, Northwest Washington
Scott Grossman – Southwest California
Brian Hornbecker, Greater Milwaukee
Meagan McLaughlin – Southeastern Minnesota
Alyssa Mazzei – Southern Ohio
Leslie Rohde, Northern Illinois
Jeffrey Schultz – Minneapolis
Peter Carlson Schattauer – Minneapolis
Kelsie Theiss, Southwestern Texas
Matthew Zemanick – Metro Chicago

Retired

Rev. Ruth Frost – Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Robert Goldstein – Chicago, IL
Rev. Daniel Hooper – Nipomo, California
Rev. Kevin Kanouse, Northern Texas-Northern Louisiana
Rev. Al Lewis, Stillwater, MN
Rev. Barbara Lundblad – Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Ross Merkel – Oakland, CA
Rev. Pieter Oberholzer – Simonstad, Western Cape, South Africa
Rev. Donn Rosenauer – Dallas, TX

Other Settings

Rev. Mark Allred – Las Vegas, NV
Rev. Beth Ann Doerring – Professional Photography, Spokane, WA
Rev. Stephen Fiechter – Manager of Veteran’s Program, PATH, Hollywood, CA
Rev. Lura GroenCommunity Projects Specialist at the Montrose Center, Houston, TX
Rev. Kelly Heide, Western Iowa Synod – Chaplain, St Croix Hospice, Spence, IA
Rev. Anita Hill – Realtor, Pulpit Supply, St Paul, MN
Rev. Nancy Haupert – Clearwater, FL
Rev. Beth Jarrett – Spokane, WA
Rev. Christian Jennert – Sierra Pacific, flight attendant
Rev. Vince Lavieri – St Marys, OH
Rev. Jenny Mason – Minneapolis Area – Light of the World Lutheran Church, Farmington, MN
Rev. John Medwid – Upstate New York Synod – Transfer to ELCA Roster
Rev. Michael Meyer – Trenton, MI
Rev. Amanda Nelson, New England – Executive Director, Extraordinary Lutheran Ministries
Rev. Asher O’Callaghan – Program Director, Extraordinary Lutheran Ministries
Rev. Vicki Pederson, Southeastern Iowa – PhD student at Lutheran School of Theology at Chicago
Rev. Jay Wilson – Disability Resource Center at the U of MN, Minneapolis, MN